Swaine Adeney Brigg (the “Business”) is a trading name of CHS-UK Limited (the “Company”, “we”, “us”, “our”).

 

1.重要な情報と私たち

    このプライバシーに関する通知の目的

    1.1  
    At CHS-UK Limited, we are committed to protecting your privacy and security. This Privacy Policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through the use of this website we collect from you, including any data that you may provide to us through this website when you sign up to our newsletter, create an account, purchase a product or service or take part in a competition. 

    1.2  
    このウェブサイトは子供向けのものではなく、故意に子供に関するデータを収集するものではありません。

    1.3
    Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. It is important that you read this Privacy Policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing notice we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This Privacy Policy supplements the other policies and is not intended to override them.

    コントローラー

    1.4
    For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2018, CHS-UK Limited (company no. 13574977) is we are the ‘data controller’ for any personal information provided to or to be collected by this website or the Business. 

    1.5
    We have appointed a data privacy manager (DPM) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the Data Privacy Manager using the details set out below.

    連絡先の詳細

    1.6
    Eメール: enquiries@swaine-adeney-brigg.co.uk 
    Postal address: CHS-UK Limited, Data Privacy Manager, 2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn, London, England, WC2A 3TH.

    1.7
    You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.

    プライバシーに関する通知の変更および変更のお知らせ

    1.8
    We keep our privacy policy under regular review, and the processing of your personal data will always be subject to the terms of the latest version on this website. This version was last updated in December 2021.

    1.9
    私たちがあなたについて持っている個人情報は正確で最新のものであることが重要です。 あなたと私たちの関係の間にあなたの個人情報が変更された場合は、お知らせください。

    サードパーティのリンク

    1.10
    Our website may contain links to and from third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, third parties may be able to collect or share data about you. Please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

     

    2.  The data we may collect about you
      2.1
      Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:
      1. Identity Data includes first name, last name and title.
      2. 連絡先データには、請求先住所、配送先住所、電子メールアドレス、電話番号が含まれます。
      3. Financial Data may include payment card details.
      4. トランザクションデータには、お客様との間の支払いに関する詳細、およびお客様が当社から購入した製品やサービスに関するその他の詳細が含まれます。
      5. Technical Data may includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
      6. Profile Data may include purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
      7. Usage Data may include information about how you use our website, products and services.
      8. Marketing and Communications Data may include your preferences in receiving marketing from us and your communication preferences.

      2.2
      We may share non-personal aggregate statistics (group) data about visitors to this site, sales and traffic patterns. The information collected will also be used to help us provide further services on this site in the future. However we do not sell or share any information about you as an individual user of this site unless you agree to us doing so.

      2.3
      私たちはあなたに関する特別なカテゴリーの個人データを収集しません(これにはあなたの人種や民族、宗教的または哲学的信念、性生活、性的指向、政治的意見、労働組合への加入、あなたの健康および遺伝的および生物測定データに関する情報が含まれます) 。 また、刑事上の有罪判決や犯罪に関する情報も収集しません。

      個人情報の提供に失敗した場合

      2.4
      法律または私たちが保有する契約の条件に基づいて個人データを収集する必要があり、要求されたときにそのデータを提供することができない場合、私たちはあなたが契約した、またはあなたと契約しようとしている契約を実行することができません(たとえば、商品やサービスを提供するなど)。 この場合、私たちはあなたが持っている製品やサービスを取り消さなければならないかもしれませんが、当時の場合は通知します。

       

      3.  How is your personal data collected?

      3.1
      私たちはあなたからのデータを収集するためにさまざまな方法を使用します。

      3.1.1
      Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

      1. a) purchase our products or services;
      2. b) 当社のウェブサイトでアカウントを作成します。
      3. c) subscribe to our service;
      4. d) あなたに送られるようにマーケティングを要求する;
      5. e) enter a competition , promotion or survey; or
      6. f) フィードバックをお願いします。 

      3.1.2
      Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our cookie policy for further details.

      3.1.3
      Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:

      3.1.3.1
      次の当事者の技術データ:
      1. a) analytics such as Google;
      2. b) 広告ネットワーク; そして
      3. c) 検索情報提供者。
      3.1.3.2
      Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.

       

      4.  Uses made of your information

      4.1
      We use information we collect about you to ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you, to process orders and to provide a more personalised shopping experience. No information collected by us on this site will be sold, rented or loaned except as expressly stated in this Privacy Policy and consented to by you.

      4.2
      法律で許可されている場合にのみ、お客様の個人情報を使用します。 最も一般的には、私たちは以下の状況であなたの個人データを使用します:

      4.2.1
      あなたと私たちとの間で締結された契約から生じる私たちの義務を遂行するため。

      4.2.2
      To allow you to participate in interactive features of our website.

      4.2.3
      私たちのサービスの変更についてあなたに通知するため。

      4.2.4
      私たちの正当な利益(または第三者の利益)とあなたの利益と基本的な権利がそれらの利益を無効にする必要がない場合。

      4.2.5
      法的または規制上の義務を遵守する必要がある場合。

      4.3
      Generally we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data other than in relation to sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

      お客様の個人情報を使用する目的

      4.4
      私たちは、あなたの個人情報を使用するすべての方法の説明と、それに依存している法的根拠を表形式で記載しました。 私たちはまた、正当な理由が適切であるかどうかを確認しました。

      4.5
      当社は、お客様のデータを使用する特定の目的に応じて、複数の合法的な理由でお客様の個人データを処理する場合があることに注意してください。 以下の表に複数の根拠が示されている場合に、個人データを処理するために当社が依存している特定の法的根拠についての詳細が必要な場合は、お問い合わせください。

      目的/活動

      データの種類

      合法的な利子の基礎を含む妥当な処理の基礎

      新規顧客として登録するには

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      あなたとの契約の成績

      ご注文を処理して配送するには:

      (a)支払い、手数料および手数料の管理

      (b)私たちに負うお金を回収し回収する

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)財務

      (d)取引

      (e)マーケティングおよびコミュニケーション

      (a)あなたとの契約の履行

      (b)当社の正当な利益のために必要(当社による債務の回収)

      あなたとの関係を管理するには、次のものが含まれます:

      (a)利用規約やプライバシーポリシーの変更について通知する

      (b)あなたにレビューを残したり、アンケートを依頼する

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)プロフィール

      (d)マーケティングおよびコミュニケーション

      (a)あなたとの契約の履行

      (b)法的義務を遵守する必要がある

      (c)当社の正当な利益のために必要(レコードを更新し、顧客が当社製品/サービスをどのように使用するかを調査すること)

      あなたが賞品の抽選に参加することを可能にするために、競技会やアンケート

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)プロフィール

      (d)使用法

      (e)マーケティングおよびコミュニケーション

      (a)あなたとの契約の履行

      (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)

      (c) Your consent

      (トラブルシューティング、データ分析、テスト、システムメンテナンス、サポート、レポート作成、ホスティングなど)

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)テクニカル

      (a)当社の正当な利益(事業の遂行、管理およびITサービスの提供、ネットワークセキュリティ、詐欺の防止、事業再編またはグループ再編訓練のコンテキストでの必要性)

      (b)法的義務を遵守する必要がある

      関連するウェブサイトのコンテンツと広告をあなたに提供し、私たちがあなたに提供する広告の有効性を測定または理解する

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)プロフィール

      (d)使用法

      (e)マーケティングおよびコミュニケーション

      (f)技術的

      正当な利益(顧客が製品/サービスをどのように使用してそれらを開発し、ビジネスを成長させ、マーケティング戦略を知らせるかを研究するために)

      データ分析を使用して、ウェブサイト、製品/サービス、マーケティング、顧客関係、および経験を向上させる

      (a)技術的

      (b)使用法

      正当な利益(商品やサービスの顧客の種類の定義、ウェブサイトの更新と関連性の維持、ビジネスの発展、マーケティング戦略の周知)

      あなたに興味のある商品やサービスについての提案や提案をする

      (a)アイデンティティ

      (b)連絡先

      (c)テクニカル

      (d)使用法

      (e)プロフィール

      (a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to improve our services, develop our products/services and grow our business)

      (b) Your consent 


      Marketing

      4.6
      We strive to provide you with choices regarding certain personal data uses particularly around marketing and advertising. 

      私たちからのプロモーションオファー 

      4.7
      私たちはあなたのアイデンティティ、コンタクト、テクニカル、使用法、およびプロファイルデータを使用して、あなたが望むかもしれないと思っているもの、またはあなたにとって興味深いものに関する見解を形成することができます。 これは、どの商品、サービス、オファーがあなたに関連するかを判断する方法です(私たちはこのマーケティングと呼んでいます)。 

      4.8
      If you are an existing customer, we may contact you by electronic means with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you, if you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

      オプトアウト

      4.9
      You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes at any time. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by ticking the appropriate box on the forms we use to collect your data. If you are registered with us, you can unsubscribe to our updates and newsletter via “your account” or by clicking the “Unsubscribe” link in the footer of any Herbert Johnson Hatters email received.

      4.10
      これらのマーケティングメッセージの受信をオプトアウトした場合、これは、製品/サービスの購入、保証登録、製品/サービスの経験、またはその他の取引の結果として当社に提供された個人データには適用されません。

      クッキーに関する通知

      4.11
      Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our website. You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy [INSERT LINK TO COOKIE POLICY]| 

      目的の変更

      4.12
      お客様の個人データは、別の理由で使用する必要があると合理的に判断し、その理由が本来の目的と互換性がある場合を除き、収集した目的にのみ使用します。 新しい目的の処理が元の目的とどのように互換性があるかについての説明が必要な場合は、お問い合わせください。

      4.13
      無関係の目的でお客様の個人情報を使用する必要がある場合は、お客様に通知し、法的根拠を説明します。

      4.14
      法律で必要または許可されている上記の規則に従って、私たちはあなたの知識や同意なしにあなたの個人情報を処理することがあります。

       

      5.  Disclosures of your personal data

        5.1
        当社は、上記の4の表に記載されている目的のために、お客様の個人情報を下記の当事者と共有する必要があります。

        5.2
        We may disclose your personal data to any member of our corporate group (which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries).

        5.3
        We may disclose your personal data to third parties as follows:

        5.3.1
        If Herbert Johnson Hatters acquires, is acquired by or merges with another company. If a change happens in our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy. This will enable you to continue your relationship with Herbert Johnson Hatters despite the change of ownership.

        5.3.2
        To our agents in order to provide products or services to you (including passing on your data to our delivery partners for the purposes of arranging delivery of your products).

        5.4
        私どもは、第三者に、お客様の個人データのセキュリティを尊重し、法律に従って処理することを求めています。 当社は、第三者のサービスプロバイダーがお客様の個人データを独自の目的で使用することを許可しておらず、お客様の個人データを特定の目的および当社の指示に従って処理することのみを許可しています。


        6.  International transfers

          6.1
          The data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at, a destination outside the UK or European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

          6.2
          You should be aware that, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our website and any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access (for example, we regularly backup information and our servers are configured and hardened with industry best practice network and system security procedures).

          6.3
          Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the UK or EEA.

          6.4
          At the date of this policy the position in respect of transfers of data between the UK and EEA is constantly changing, but we will ensure that such transfers are made subject to appropriate safeguards as may be required by any applicable data protection laws from time to time. These will include the use of the above safeguards, as far as possible.

           

          7.  Data security

          7.1
          当社は、お客様の個人データが誤って紛失、使用、または不正な方法でアクセス、変更または開示されることを防ぐ適切なセキュリティ対策を講じています。 さらに、お客様の個人情報へのアクセスを、ビジネスを知っている必要のある従業員、代理店、請負業者および第三者に制限します。 彼らは私たちの指示に従ってあなたの個人情報を処理するだけで、機密保持の義務があります。

          7.2
          当社は、疑わしい個人データの違反に対処するための手続きを講じており、法的に要求されている場合には、お客様および該当する違反の規制当局に通知します。


          8.  Data retention

            8.1
            私たちは、収集した目的を達成するために必要な限り、個人データを保持します。これには、法律、会計または報告の要件を満たすためのものも含まれます。

            8.2
            個人データの適切な保管期間を決定するために、個人データの量、性質、および機密性、お客様の個人データの不正使用または開示、お客様の個人データの処理目的、私たちは他の手段や適用される法的要件によってこれらの目的を達成することができます。

            8.3
            法律により、税務上の顧客でなくなってからXNUMX年間、顧客に関する基本情報(連絡先、ID、財務、取引データを含む)を保持する必要があります。

            8.4
            場合によっては、研究や統計目的のためにお客様の個人情報を匿名で匿名化することがあります。

             

            9.  Your rights

              9.1
              Under the privacy regulations you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data (See “Your Legal Rights” section below for more information):
              1. a) 個人データへのアクセスをリクエストします。
              2. b) 個人データの訂正を依頼してください。
              3. c) 個人データの消去を要求します。
              4. d) 個人データの処理に反対します。
              5. e) 個人データの処理の制限を要求します。
              6. f) 個人データの転送をリクエストします。
              7. g) 同意を撤回する権利。

              9.2
              If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us preferably by this email enquiries@swaine-adeney-brigg.co.uk  or the address listed towards the top of this policy.

              通常は必要ありません

              9.3
              あなたは、あなたの個人データにアクセスする(または他の権利を行使する)ために料金を支払う必要はありません。 しかし、あなたの要求が明らかに根拠がなく、繰り返し、過度である場合、合理的な料金を請求することがあります。 あるいは、私たちは、このような状況であなたの要求に従うことを拒否するかもしれません。

              あなたに必要なもの

              9.4
              お客様の身元を確認し、お客様の個人情報にアクセスする(またはお客様の他の権利を行使する)権利を確保するために、特定の情報を要求する必要が生じる場合があります。 これは、個人データがそれを受け取る権利のない者に開示されないことを保証するための安全対策です。 また、お客様のご要望にお応えするため、ご連絡を差し上げる場合があります。

              応答時間

              9.5
              私たちは1か月以内にすべての合法的なリクエストに対応しようとします。 リクエストが特に複雑な場合や、多数のリクエストを行った場合は、1か月以上かかることがあります。 この場合、私たちはあなたに通知し、更新を続けます。

               

              10.  Glossary

                10.1

                法的根拠

                10.1.1
                Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

                10.1.2
                契約の履行とは、お客様が当事者である契約の履行に必要な場合、またはかかる契約を締結する前にお客様の要求に応じて措置を講じる必要がある場合に、お客様のデータを処理することを意味します。

                10.1.3
                法的または規制上の義務を遵守するということは、当社が従う法的または規制上の義務を遵守するために必要な場合に、お客様の個人データを処理することを意味します。

                10.2

                第三者

                Our external Third Parties are:

                10.2.1
                Service providers acting as processors based in the EEA  who provide payment processing, IT and system administration services.

                10.2.2
                Professional advisers acting as processors or possibly joint controllers including lawyers, bankers, auditors, fraud prevention agencies and insurers based in the EEA who provide consultancy, banking, legal, insurance and accounting services.

                10.2.3
                特定の状況で処理活動の報告を必要とする、英国に拠点を置く処理者または共同管理者として機能する歳入関税庁、規制当局、およびその他の当局。

                10.3

                あなたの法的権利

                あなたには以下の権利があります。

                10.3.1
                Request access to your personal data (commonly known as a "data subject access request"). This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

                10.3.2
                弊社がお客様に関して保持している個人データの修正をリクエストしてください。 これにより、お客様について提供する不完全または不正確なデータを修正することができますが、提供する新しいデータの正確性を確認する必要がある場合があります。

                10.3.3
                個人データの消去を要求します。 これにより、処理を継続する正当な理由がない場合に、個人データの削除または削除を依頼することができます。 また、処理に異議を唱える権利を行使した場合(下記を参照)、お客様の情報を違法に処理した可能性がある場合、またはお客様の個人データを消去する必要がある場合は、お客様の個人データを削除または削除するよう当社に依頼する権利があります。現地の法律を遵守します。 ただし、特定の法的理由により、お客様の消去リクエストに常に対応できるとは限らないことに注意してください。特定の法的理由により、お客様のリクエスト時に通知されます。

                10.3.4
                私たちが正当な利益(または第三者の利益)に依存している場合、あなたの個人データの処理に反対し、あなたの特定の状況について何かがあり、それがあなたのファンダメンタルズに影響を与えると感じるので、この理由での処理に反対したいと思うようになります権利と自由。 また、ダイレクトマーケティングの目的で、当社がお客様の個人データを処理している場所に異議を唱える権利もあります。 場合によっては、お客様の権利と自由を無効にする、お客様の情報を処理するための説得力のある正当な理由があることを示す場合があります。

                10.3.5
                Request restriction of processing of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (a) if you want us to establish the data's accuracy; (b) where our use of the data is unlawful but you do not want us to erase it; (c) where you need us to hold the data even if we no longer require it as you need it to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (d) you have objected to our use of your data but we need to verify whether we have overriding legitimate grounds to use it.

                10.3.6
                あなたまたは第三者へのあなたの個人データの転送を要求します。 当社は、お客様またはお客様が選択した第三者に、構造化され、一般的に使用される、機械可読形式でお客様の個人データを提供します。 この権利は、お客様が最初に当社の使用に同意した自動化された情報、または当社がお客様との契約を履行するために情報を使用した場所にのみ適用されることに注意してください。

                10.3.7
                当社がお客様の個人データを処理するための同意に依存している場合はいつでも同意を撤回してください。 ただし、これは、同意を取り消す前に実行される処理の合法性には影響しません。 お客様が同意を取り消すと、特定の製品またはサービスを提供できない場合があります。 同意を取り消す際に、その場合はお知らせします。